Join Date: Jul 2011
[…] ![]() |
|
![]() |
#1 |
Brandon
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: San Diego
Posts: 2,345
|
^ did you get OJ off the hook??
|
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
#2 |
Currently @ MLO Territory
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Under the Shadow
Posts: 2,290
|
response from CDFW
And I quote:Hello Mr. Gonzalez:
First, Article I, Section 25 of the California Constitution primarily applies to public access to land owned by the State. Second, Article I, Section 25 is specifically conditioned on the legislature’s authority to provide by statute “for the season when and the conditions under which the different species of fish may be taken.” The Legislature did establish by statute the conditions under which fish may be taken in Fish and Game Code Section 7145, which requires a license.