Kayak Fishing Adventures on Big Water’s Edge
[…] I even ordered the black law definition book, to verify the actual defintions.
__________________


Team: Disbanded
You only have one chance in this life...make the right decision(s)...so you don't regret it
wiredantz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-01-2016, 07:45 PM   #3
Silbaugh4liberty
Fishing Patriot
 
Silbaugh4liberty's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Posts: 1,121
Quote:
Originally Posted by wiredantz View Post
And I quote:Hello Mr. Gonzalez:

First, Article I, Section 25 of the California Constitution primarily applies to public access to land owned by the State. Second, Article I, Section 25 is specifically conditioned on the legislature’s authority to provide by statute “for the season when and the conditions under which the different species of fish may be taken.” The Legislature did establish by statute the conditions under which fish may be taken in Fish and Game Code Section 7145, which requires a license.